Syracuse, NY - Upstate New York Autumn Race - October 21, 2012

2012 Results

  • Sharebar

 
The 2nd Annual Empire State Marathon, Half, & Relay

 Syracuse, NY October 21, 2012

     Full Results at Leone Timing & Results Services

 

 

    HALF MARATHON AWARDS & AGE GROUP LISTING


                           MALE OVERALL RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Sam Morse             29   1:08:01   Camden          NY 
           2 Andrea Damad          25   1:10:13   Syracuse        NY 
           3 David Rappleyea       27   1:10:21   Henrietta       NY 


                          FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Lynn Kubeja           26   1:22:43   Scottsville     NY 
           2 Trisha Byler          28   1:23:44   Rochester       NY 
           3 Kristin White         41   1:26:57   Manlius         NY 


                           OVERALL MASTERS MALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Kevin Collins         41   1:10:24   Liverpool       NY 


                          OVERALL MASTERS FEMALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Rebecca Duberry       42   1:29:20   Rochester       NY 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Conor O'Connor        17   1:32:22   Liverpool       NY 
           2 Girolamo Mammolito    17   1:42:51   Phoenix         NY 
           3 Paul Ludden           17   1:48:10   Cicero          NY 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Brooke Broadwell      16   1:54:22   Oswego          NY 
           2 Amanda Alexander      15   2:08:38   Cleveland       NY 
           3 Maydia Sorgie         13   2:09:24   Gansevoort      NY 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Cole Crosby           24   1:10:45   Cortland        NY 
           2 Christopher Taddeo    22   1:15:20   Clay            NY 
           3 John Battistelli      19   1:19:53   Dix Hills       NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Megan O'Connor        23   1:30:47   Baldwinsville   NY 
           2 Nicole Egan           19   1:35:35   Syracuse        NY 
           3 Brina Seguine         23   1:35:47   Rensselaer      NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Matthew Roberts       28   1:17:41   Fairport        NY 
           2 Brandon O'Meal        28   1:27:18   North Syracuse  NY 
           3 Christopher McCarthy  25   1:32:45   Syracuse        NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Christine Phelps      28   1:35:54   Farmington      NY 
           2 Bridget Hurley        26   1:37:23   Horseheads      NY 
           3 Angela Affronti       27   1:38:48   Dryden          NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Eric Hinman           32   1:21:27   Syracuse        NY 
           2 Tyler Cagwin          32   1:29:26   Syracuse        NY 
           3 Ed Teneyck            32   1:29:39   Syracuse        NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Carissa Swilley       31   1:31:56   Syracuse        NY 
           2 Kelly Proper          32   1:36:49   Moravia         NY 
           3 Erin Wiley            32   1:38:54   Adams Center    NY 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Randal Bolvin         39   1:26:47   Brewerton       NY 
           2 Jason Olson           37   1:27:14   Clay            NY 
           3 Chuck Sharpe          38   1:30:26   Liverpool       NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Murphee Hayes         38   1:28:22   Marathon        NY 
           2 Allison Loi           35   1:36:38   Skaneateles     NY 
           3 Jill Hennessy         35   1:38:02   Syracuse        NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Andrew Starowicz      40   1:29:51   Syracuse        NY 
           2 James Moberg          40   1:31:37   Somerville      MA 
           3 Philip Huber          40   1:32:08   Baldwinsville   NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Christine Capalbo     41   1:30:29   Baldwinsville   NY 
           2 Allison Wells         40   1:36:02   Manlius         NY 
           3 Caren Donovan         44   1:41:07   Wanakena        NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Bill Reeves           45   1:26:52   Durham          NC 
           2 Giogio Vergani        45   1:27:49   Syracuse        NY 
           3 David Allen           47   1:32:24   Pulaski         NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Beth Foederer         45   1:45:02   Fulton          NY 
           2 Jill Wilde            45   1:45:02   Fulton          NY 
           3 Kelly Laudkern        49   1:47:43   Auburn          NY 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Richard Baker         51   1:26:50   Geneseo         NY 
           2 Paul Pierce           54   1:27:12   Ogdensburg      NY 
           3 Mike Pfohl            51   1:27:21   Fayetteville    NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Cyndy Schroeder       50   1:43:17   Farmington      NY 
           2 Galyn Schenk          50   1:47:25   Syracuse        NY 
           3 Kathleen Champagne    50   1:47:49   Brockport       NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Don Hughes            55   1:24:01   Syracuse        NY 
           2 Ed McDonald           55   1:40:25   Chittenango     NY 
           3 William Truax         58   1:42:31   Glendale        CA 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Debby Raulli          56   1:43:53   North Syracuse  NY 
           2 Paula Iannello        58   1:49:30   Verona          NY 
           3 Jackie Anderson       55   2:01:24   Oswego          NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 William Poglitsh      62   1:40:17   Cazenovia       NY 
           2 Walter Hahn           60   1:42:07   Manlius         NY 
           3 Patrick Riccardi      62   1:43:41   Syracuse        NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Lynda Neuman          60   1:58:50   Los Angeles     CA 
           2 Rosalie Brennan       64   2:09:07   Syracuse        NY 
           3 Jean Miller           63   2:09:39   Nicholville     NY 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Randy Frith           65   1:39:33   Mallorytown     ON 
           2 Peter Winkler         67   1:59:52   Manlius         NY 
           3 Chuck Schmutz         68   2:01:04   Baldwinsville   NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Gloria Colton         68   2:24:53   Fayetteville    NY 
           2 Cait Clark            67   2:28:20   North Syracuse  NY 
           3 Cathy Troisi          66   3:19:17   Cohoes          NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Richard Litzel        72   2:10:07   Newark Valley   NY 
           2 Daniel Wellner        78   2:35:37   New York        NY 
           3 Paul Dunham           70   2:57:29   Whitney Point   NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



                MALE HALF MARATHON EVERYDAY HEROES RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Richard Baker         51   1:26:50  Geneseo         NY 
           2 Jose Collazo          30   1:31:33  Amherst         NY 
           3 Sorin Portase         25   1:33:29  Martinsburg     WV 


               FEMALE HALF MARATHON EVERYDAY HEROES RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Laura Walker          23   1:46:57  Binghamton      NY 
           2 Kylie Black           25   1:55:47  North Syracuse  NY 
           3 Mary Kimbrell         48   1:59:28  Croghan         NY
        MARATHON AWARDS & AGE GROUP LISTING


                           MALE OVERALL RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Scott Ulberg          24   2:38:49   Syracuse        NY 
           2 Joseph Smith          32   2:41:10   Camillus        NY 
           3 Chris Senez           23   2:44:28   Baldwinsville   NY 


                          FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Heidi Baumbach        21   3:13:12   Lake Placid     NY 
           2 Jennifer Wood         34   3:13:38   East Syracuse   NY 
           3 Teresa Girolamo       26   3:16:04   Brooklyn        NY 


                           OVERALL MASTERS MALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Ben Doherty           41   2:51:36   Charlottesville VA 


                          OVERALL MASTERS FEMALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Lynn Kibling          49   3:32:23   Lafayette       NY 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Logan Running         17   3:51:22   Philadelphia    NY 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Sara Eckhardt         18   3:55:36   Granby          CT 
           2 Meghan Rohe           17   4:40:38   Syracuse        NY 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Erik Lawrence         23   2:50:35   Manhasset       NY 
           2 Austin Welch          20   3:15:35   West Point      NY 
           3 Zachary Godfrey       19   3:16:39   Fultonville     NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Erica Ready           24   3:33:58   Boonville       NY 
           2 Bethany Hudson        19   3:40:17   Liverpool       NY 
           3 Sarah Wilcox          23   3:58:52   West Henrietta  NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Michael Hamilton      25   2:54:25   Oneonta         NY 
           2 Charlie Radin         28   2:59:19   Brooklyn        NY 
           3 Rob Goodwin           27   3:02:05   Buffalo         NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Bridget Hughes        29   3:28:42   Syracuse        NY 
           2 Alexis Sidari         27   3:36:28   Syracuse        NY 
           3 Emily Kingson         25   3:39:05   Syracuse        NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 David Chick           33   3:08:29   Roaring Brook T PA 
           2 Mike Erwin            32   3:14:59   Highland Falls  NY 
           3 Eamon Connelly        30   3:20:40   Frederick       MD 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Alexandra Mulvihill   31   3:23:08   Homer           NY 
           2 Angela Colarusso      32   3:23:37   Hoboken         NJ 
           3 Jennifer Merritt      34   3:32:05   Rensselaer      NY 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Mathieu Girard        37   2:51:30   St-Bruno        QC 
           2 Erich Nieman          35   3:11:08   Manlius         NY 
           3 Keisuke Inoue         39   3:16:43   Syracuse        NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Carolyn Williamson    38   3:19:17   Liverpool       NY 
           2 Dawn Lafrance         37   3:21:52   Hamilton        NY 
           3 Patti Trabucco        36   3:24:21   Cortland        NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Marc-Andr Charette    43   3:03:11   Gatineau        QC 
           2 William Oleary        42   3:03:53   Marcellus       NY 
           3 Shane Sharp           40   3:10:26   Ovid            NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Melissa Woodruff      40   3:43:17   Rochester       NY 
           2 Corrine Haynes        44   3:44:51   Lafayette       NY 
           3 Deborah Patterson     43   3:47:14   Parish          NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Scott Caruso          46   3:08:23   Lakewood        CO 
           2 Peter Knowlton        46   3:22:23   Liverpool       NY 
           3 Philip Hodge          46   3:27:42   Little Elm      TX 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Michelle Samoraj      48   3:47:18   Baldwinsville   NY 
           2 Mary Wojnowski        45   3:47:50   Rochester       NY 
           3 Laura Benoit          48   4:03:51   Cazenovia       NY 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Daniel Sackett        52   3:13:59   Williamson      NY 
           2 Peter Crockett        53   3:15:37   Fabius          NY 
           3 Gerard Mulder         54   3:17:01   Glimmen         NT 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Geri Wieseler         51   4:01:58   West Carthage   NY 
           2 Lynn Douglas          50   4:03:25   Camillus        NY 
           3 Ann Marie Faughnan    51   4:08:48   Binghamton      NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Michael Skvarch       55   3:32:45   Lafayette       NY 
           2 James Siepiola        58   3:36:53   Clinton         NY 
           3 Rommel Palomeque      58   3:43:16   Jamaica         NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Nancy Krupka          57   3:55:38   Syracuse        NY 
           2 Margaret Gronlie      59   4:12:15   Syracuse        NY 
           3 April Nolan           57   4:51:04   Marcellus       NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 James Foster          60   3:23:35   Chittenango     NY 
           2 James Schoonmaker     61   3:47:57   Manlius         NY 
           3 John Scott            64   4:04:25   Baldwinsville   NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Valerie Myntti        61   5:03:39   Rochester       NY 
           2 Joan Arno             60   5:13:39   Manlius         NY 
           3 Valerie Sestir        61   5:31:06   Gouverneur      NY 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Joe Rorick            67   4:05:24   Bethel          CT 
           2 Richard O'Neil        65   4:08:09   Fayetteville    NY 
           3 Angelo Greco          65   5:24:26   Solvay          NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Carol Young           66   6:46:29   Houston         TX 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Newton Baker          70   4:47:06   Montpelier      VT 
           2 Thomas Coleman        70   5:49:28   Randolph        NJ 
           3 Haywood Crowder       70   6:40:10   Compton         CA 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



                MALE FULL MARATHON EVERYDAY HEROES RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Mike Erwin            32   3:14:59  Highland Falls  NY 
           2 Austin Welch          20   3:15:35  West Point      NY 
           3 Seth Torrice          24   3:18:51  Oswego          NY 


               FEMALE FULL MARATHON EVERYDAY HEROES RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE     TIME    RESIDENCE       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Jaime McRae           35   4:01:32  Liverpool       NY 
           2 Tigera Turner         45   4:05:09  Barrie          ON 
           3 Michelle Zamora       25   4:24:12  North Fond Du L WI

 

Results By Leone Timing & Results Services

 

Leave a Reply